Public Notice

Date:

Public Notice: Pursuant to Chapter 59 of the Texas Property Code, Pear Self Storage located at 3512 ½ Broadway St., Pearland, TX 77581 will hold a public auction to satisfy a landlord’s lien. The sale will be held online October 19th, 2024 at 10:00am CST at http://www.storageauctions.com. Competitive bids for the unit(s) A22, A32, and D13 will be accepted until 10/31/2024 04:00 PM (CST). Property being sold includes contents in spaces of following tenants: Unit A22 – Cheryl Julian – household items; Unit A32 – Diana Howse – household items; D13 – Nikia Paul- household items.

Popular

More like this
Related

Faith Matters: On Friendship

“As the Father has loved me, so have I...

Dogs make a splash at final pool event of summer

Friendswood’s swimming season went to the dogs as local...

Oilers topple Knights

Pearland senior linebacker Kamyn Harris races down the sideline...

Sharks take a bite out of the Bulldogs

Shadow Creek opened the 2026 football season with a...